Sunday, November 27, 2011

Top 100 Popular Blogs in the Philippines (June 2011)


Top 100 Most Popular Blogs in the Philippines (as of June 2011)
2011 RankBlog Site2010 RankUnique VisitorsPageviews/UserTime on SiteBounce Rate
1NursingCrib.com348,6153.64.9955.0
2Istorya.net215,98515.217.0526.8
3PhilBoxing.com129,5033.75.5152.0
4PinoyAmbisyoso.com4411,0837.312.3445.1
5DailyContributor.com870,0793.32.7362.5
6Starmometer.com824,4262.53.1250.0
7PanlasangPinoy.com1030,8182.53.6460.2
8DotaStrategy.com/blog515,8023.03.3255.1
9Rickey.org7162,0512.12.5462.3
10TheDailyInquirer.net3512,4022.73.0447.4
11GuitarTutee.com1122,1292.23.2563.2
12PinoyMoneyTalk.com128,9683.44.1355.7
13MattsCradle.comNew!5,9775.39.1646.7
14Mykiru.blogspot.com6755,1131.72.5162.6
15PinayAds.com496,9342.74.8550.6
16Yugatech.com188,2622.83.7552.3
17MotorcyclePhilippines.com143,4666.68.6139.6
18Bazics.netNew!9,3912.04.5156.1
19HomeCookingRocks.com1320,2542.23.0066.7
20FinanceManila.net333,0756.28.3634.8
21MarketManila.com1914,3741.93.0462.1
22BatangasToday.com21246,1921.82.3568.7
23Mukamo.com5015,8752.12.0053.5
24Atmaxplorer.com2425,4771.72.3660.4
25BryanBoy.com2015,5271.82.6659.9
26Fitzvillafuerte.com255,5792.83.9259.9
27Jehzlau-Concepts.com1712,7111.82.4056.0
28TeamPilipinas.info263,7282.64.4351.4
29ForeclosurePhilippines.com321,4827.015.2432.8
30OverseasPinoyCooking.netNew!7,2642.13.5058.9
31TechPinas.com298,3271.84.0961.2
32StyleManila.comNew!1,08111.217.0925.3
33WhyNotCoconut.com6610,0972.12.2859.6
34Lynxjuan.com481,3095.15.2716.8
35Bloggista.com238,8561.92.7863.1
36AzraelsMerryland.blogspot.com303,6162.23.8758.7
37TheFilipinoEntrepreneur.comNew!9037.09.1835.3
38TheFanboySEO.comNew!11,2202.02.4071.0
39Carlocab.com156,4232.02.6158.6
40MelvinBlog.com221,4363.03.9235.4
41DahanDahanLang.comNew!9,1913.11.3362.6
42PinoyFitness.comNew!3807.914.4332.9
43JunAuza.com4142,3931.22.1773.7
44Coolbuster.net3110,2911.52.5564.4
45GenSantos.com439623.35.9953.9
46ShootFirstEatLater.com4212,6421.61.9764.4
47MoTwister.com342,1172.52.4148.4
48JaypeeOnline.net4738,8861.51.6377.5
49PinayCelebrityOnline.com383,3822.52.0050.8
50MannyPacquiao.ph5220,3261.02.5878.9
51MixPH.com378,4201.72.5366.7
52WeddingBellsBlog.comNew!27,5591.51.2377.4
53Macuha.com468,8061.61.7762.4
54NoypiStuff.blogspot.comNew!21,2541.31.8976.4
55ChuvaChienes.com4537,5871.31.1977.0
56ExploreIloilo.comNew!1,0152.83.0959.0
57Silkenhut.com7118,3551.41.3669.0
58ShaiCoggins.com901,5902.73.4069.2
59ShowbizNest.blogspot.comNew!22,1061.31.6979.0
60SELaplana.com549,3991.61.4864.5
61JessicaRulesTheUniverse.com951,7372.03.4064.2
62Takbo.phNew!3172.703.151.9
63PinoyFoodBlog.com649,9711.41.9371.0
64OurAwesomePlanet.com532,5701.82.7866.5
65TJsdaily.blogspot.comNew!14,3321.21.8272.8
66Annalyn.net916992.63.8263.4
67AboutMyRecovery.com736,8761.52.1165.1
68EllenTordesillas.com362,1801.62.8666.1
69TheNewsChronicle.com6319,8451.31.1984.2
70SalasWildThoughts.blogspot.com7420,9371.10.9886.7
71CasaVeneracion.com601,8821.72.5762.9
72Newmedia.com.ph791,8561.92.4062.7
73MyBruteCheats.com801,3352.21.7151.1
74CebuTechBlogger.com947,8941.51.7267.2
75GetItFromBoy.net408,8281.41.5270.6
76CalvinsHub.com707,3271.51.8572.7
77Wakpo.com627,7801.41.8272.0
785ThirtyOne.com285,2551.61.3866.2
79Pinoyteens.netNew!1,9002.01.2156.2
80JustWandering.orgNew!5351.92.7357.0
81DessertComesFirst.com591,0891.83.1166.2
82iKuwaderno.comNew!1,5241.92.7976.0
83PinoyTechBlog.com992,4331.72.1470.2
84Azkals.infoNew!6671.72.6857.5
85PinoyMovieBlog.comNew!1,7581.61.9059.3
86Byahilo.comNew!1,1601.62.2157.4
87Sasha-says.comNew!9482.31.8460.9
88WhimsicalBeing.blogspot.com553,4011.42.3774.0
89Technogra.ph962,0701.52.0465.4
90KitchenCow.comNew!1,3331.52.5963.5
91EvilWoobie.com755,1341.41.7273.2
92RNHalawi.comNew!2,1211.42.3368.7
93BatangYagit.comNew!6101.82.0358.2
94Alleba.com/blog774,3541.51.2675.3
95FireQuinito.comNew!6111.62.4662.6
96Waukster.com694,6081.21.5772.7
97MillionaireActs.com562,0751.42.0772.7
98BuhayKorea.com834,0901.31.5673.6
99LJDiaz.comNew!1,9051.31.9264.5
100Blog.AdeMagnaye.comNew!2,7151.51.4273.8


From http://www.pinoymoneytalk.com/top-100-popular-blogs-philippines-june-2011 
Hoping that this will help new blogger in choosing names for their blogs .

No comments:

Post a Comment